493 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
493 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0188/ 000/
Control#
00075112
Owner
QUERENGASSER, KATHLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$267,200
PID
75112
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,600$20,600$267,200

Owner of Record
OwnerQUERENGASSER, KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
493 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2468-2920
Sale Date04/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUERENGASSER, KATHLEEN; QUERENGASSER, STEPHEN W$1 2468-292004/29/2013
QUERENGASSER, CARL; QUERENGASSER, KATH$0 1108-054502/21/1969
QUERENGASSER, N A$0 0519-107302/05/1966
MC LAUGHLIN, L W & N$0 0792-043705/26/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,881
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63E-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,202 1,202
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,014 679
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,154 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   3,674 1,881

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage29
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood247.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,245$3,045$41,290
2024$38,245$3,045$41,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps