481 W COLUMBIA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
481 W COLUMBIA ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00075118
Owner
KUEHN, KYLE P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,600
PID
75118
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,300$11,300$133,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUEHN, KYLE P
Co-Owner
Address
481 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2683-2276
Sale Date02/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUEHN, KYLE P$70,000 2683-227602/28/2020
LENGEL, PAUL C; RUDY, REBEKAH RAE$58,500 2224-160709/26/2006
PFLUEGER, WILLIAM J$1 1074-033001/04/2001
PFLUEGER WILLIAM J & KELLY$42,000 0123-000106/30/1997
REBER MILDRED M & LARRY C$0 1188-072504/05/1974
ROSDER M C & M E$0 1101-037508/08/1968
SCH HAVEN TRUST CO$0 0971-051612/05/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,654
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,016 1,016
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 638 638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 378 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   2,382 1,654

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,725$3,000$22,725
2024$19,725$3,000$22,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps