Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
137 HAZLE ST
Print
Map It
Location
137 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00007512
Owner
RAJKOWSKI, EUGENE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,500
PID
7512
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$36,200
$5,300
$41,500
Owner of Record
Owner
RAJKOWSKI, EUGENE J
Co-Owner
Address
137 HAZLE STREET
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1482-0256
Sale Date
06/10/1992
RAJKOWSKI, EUGENE J
$1
1482-0256
06/10/1992
RAJKOWSKI, E & E
$0
1398-0165
09/29/1987
CAULEY JR, J F ETAL
$0
1302-0395
03/24/1981
CAULEY SR, J & M
$0
0531-0064
10/01/1926
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1897
Living Area:
1,386
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
06a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
826
826
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
560
560
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
392
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
224
0
2,002
1,386
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
30
Depth
133
Total
2025
$6,975
$2,250
$9,225
2024
$6,975
$2,250
$9,225
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps