443 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
443 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00075125
Owner
HOY, DOUGLAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,100
PID
75125
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,800$29,300$169,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOY, DOUGLAS R
Co-Owner
Address
443 COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1268-0020
Sale Date01/06/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOY, BEVERLY A; HOY, DOUGLAS R$0 1268-002001/06/1979
HOY, D & A$0 0610-018011/22/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,762
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 931 931
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 831 831
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 741 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
   2,579 1,762

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete255.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,875$5,775$21,650
2024$15,875$5,775$21,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps