433 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
433 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00075127
Owner
MORAN, KIMBERLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,800
PID
75127
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,500$26,300$161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address
433 WEST COLUMBIA STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-2862
Sale Date04/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORAN, KIMBERLY$1 2728-286204/22/2021
MORAN, KIMBERLY; MORAN, TIMOTHY J$60,000 2076-168212/11/2003
LORD M$52,000 1493-008201/25/1993
REBER K P & V L$25,000 1474-034712/24/1991
MOORE W J & L E$0 1382-010209/26/1986
SPOTTS, W J$0 0941-013106/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,541
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 677 677
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,485 1,541

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth127

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock420.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,280$3,890$27,170
2024$23,280$3,890$27,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps