139 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
139 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00007513
Owner
KOMOSINSKY, KYLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,800
PID
7513
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,100$4,700$66,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMOSINSKY, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
139 HAZLE ST
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2721-0350
Sale Date01/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOMOSINSKY, KYLE$40,000 2721-035001/15/2021
GARBER, LAURA; STEWARD, JOHN (JACK); STEWARD, TERA$1 2279-145310/30/2007
GARBER, LAURA; STEWARD, JOHN$1 2276-254307/30/2007
BACHERT JR RUSSEL & DELMAR$1 1585-020606/06/2002
STEWARD SR T H & L E ETAL$1 1468-055208/15/1991
BACHERT R E & LAVERNE E$0 0801-057310/26/1950
BACHERT TRUST, DELMAR W; BACHERT, DELMAR W; BACHERT, RUSSEL$1 2082-233101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,655
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 196 65
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,472 1,655

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage27
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,345$2,250$15,595
2024$13,345$2,250$15,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps