427 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
427 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0205/ 000/
Control#
00075130
Owner
HUMMEL, DEBORAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,000
PID
75130
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,200$11,800$106,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address
944 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2029-1176
Sale Date02/27/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, DAVID A; HUMMEL, DEBORAH A$10,000 2029-117602/27/2003
DONMOYER PAUL R & EDNA M$0 0890-001210/18/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   2,110 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,375$3,000$20,375
2024$17,375$3,000$20,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps