0 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00075148
Owner
SPOTTS, CRAIG A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,700
PID
75148
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,300$10,400$22,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS, CRAIG A
Co-Owner
Address
460 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1414-0234
Sale Date12/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOTTS, CRAIG A; SPOTTS, LORI R$1 1414-023412/28/2001
SPOTTS WILLIAM E & PATRICIA E$0 1094-090401/24/1968
BITTLE, W K EST. & L$0 0487-011403/20/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,025$3,000$4,025
2024$1,025$3,000$4,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps