334 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
334 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0229/ 000/
Control#
00075159
Owner
COMMONWEALTH OF PA DEPT OF TRA
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$8,900
PID
75159
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$8,900$8,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMONWEALTH OF PA DEPT OF TRA
Co-Owner
Address
1002 HAMILTON ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0235
Sale Date01/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMMONWEALTH OF PA DEPT OF TRA$1 2752-023501/18/2021
COMMONWEALTH OF PA DEPT OF TRA$1 2752-023001/18/2021
SCHOFFSTALL, JOSEPH E; SCHOFFSTALL, REBECCA E$1 2395-255602/07/2011
DALLAGO, REBECCA E$1 2313-007608/04/2008
DALLAGO, HELEN A; DALLAGO, REBECCA E$97,000 2183-282612/20/2005
GEARY, BRUCE H$0 1314-004203/01/1982
GEARY, L A & M E$0 1117-093511/20/1969
LEVAN, J & F$0 0593-014609/18/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,620$3,000$18,620
2024$15,620$3,000$18,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps