0 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0239/ 001/
Control#
00075173
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$62,000
PID
75173
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,400$33,600$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address333 CENTER AVE

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1072-0855
Sale Date01/11/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF$0 1072-085501/11/1966
SCH HAVEN BORO OF$0 1005-025807/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,820$7,875$13,695
2024$5,820$7,875$13,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps