116 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0257/ 000/
Control#
00075211
Owner
SWEIGERT, KEITH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,600
PID
75211
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,400$10,200$116,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEIGERT, KEITH R
Co-Owner
Address
116 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-0503
Sale Date09/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRISON, CHERYL; SWEIGERT, KEITH R$96,000 2638-050309/14/2018
TAYLOR, LYNNE A$65,000 2136-257702/11/2005
SCHUYLKILL COMMUNITY ACTION$10,000 2052-102307/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,833
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)724
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 486 243
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 724 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   3,216 1,833

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,205$3,000$14,205
2024$11,205$3,000$14,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps