1 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00075249
Owner
RED BIRD REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$220,400
PID
75249
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,500$18,900$220,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRED BIRD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2166-1221
Sale Date08/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RED BIRD REALTY LLC$250,000 2166-122108/30/2005
RIDDERHOFF CHAR REM UNITRUST; RIDDERHOFF, JAMES LEE; RIDDERHOFF, ROSEMARIE$1 2155-292806/10/2005
RIDDERHOFF, JAMES LEE; RIDDERHOFF, ROSEMARIE$0 1224-040505/29/1976
STINE, W E$0 0876-016401/19/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,228 2,228
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,114 1,114
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,114 1,114
   4,456 4,456
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,175
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 725 725
   2,175 2,175
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,640
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 1,320 1,320
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,320 1,320
   2,640 2,640
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 72 72
   72 72

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,175$6,465$64,640
2024$58,175$6,465$64,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps