15 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0296/ 000/
Control#
00075254
Owner
AJTH HOLDINGS,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$261,000
PID
75254
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,700$32,300$261,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAJTH HOLDINGS,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
25 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-2768
Sale Date01/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AJTH HOLDINGS,LLC,$875,000 2804-276801/05/2023
BELLA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$85,000 2484-044509/23/2013
PUGH, BARBARA; PUGH, JOHN$0 1403-051102/01/1988
FIDDERHOFF, J L & R M$0 1362-088907/13/1985
GAREFALO, M & MINER, M$0 1266-010911/13/1978
LAZOS, P & M A$0 0514-002402/24/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 2,400 2,400
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 2,400 2,400
   4,800 4,800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 20
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 20 20
   20 20

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,665$7,020$38,685
2024$31,665$7,020$38,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps