25 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
25 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00075256
Owner
AJTH HOLDINGS,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$445,300
PID
75256
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$411,400$33,900$445,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAJTH HOLDINGS,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
25 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-2768
Sale Date01/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AJTH HOLDINGS,LLC,$875,000 2804-276801/05/2023
BELLA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$1 2410-119408/02/2011
BELLA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$160,000 2360-142501/01/2010
STABINGAS, RICHARD ETAL$0 1381-096610/02/1986
STABINGAS, R G$0 1324-056912/13/1982
STABINGAS, R & MOYER, K R$0 1280-088610/12/1979
BAST, H J AL$0 1220-040103/05/1976
DETWILER, C$0 0910-051009/17/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 8,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 2,240 2,240
FNLFuneral Home 2,240 2,240
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,240 2,240
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,240 2,240
   8,960 8,960
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 107
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 107 107
   107 107
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 296
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 296 296
   296 296
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 5,760
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 1,440 1,440
FNLFuneral Home 1,440 1,440
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,440 1,440
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,440 1,440
   5,760 5,760
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 300 300
   300 300
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,540 1,540
   1,540 1,540
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,540 1,540
   1,540 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code361
DescriptionFuneral Home  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code361
DescriptionFuneral Home  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$15,680$96,280
2024$80,600$15,680$96,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps