27 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0299/ 000/
Control#
00075257
Owner
DOMALAKES, PAUL
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$210,700
PID
75257
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,400$32,300$210,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMALAKES, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
29 EAST MAIN STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1391-0082
Sale Date12/07/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMALAKES, PAUL; RUBRIGHT, HARRY A; TROY, JOSEPH P$1 1391-008212/07/2001
RUBRIGHT H & DOMALAKES P ETAL$165,000 0306-016404/28/1998
PETROLE, GERALD$145,000 1567-020908/24/1994
MOYER, R R & A V$0 1085-091605/03/1967
HUMMEL, M O I MOSER, C N$0 0587-019612/19/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 10,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFC02Office(2) 6,720 6,720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,360 3,360
   10,080 10,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 40
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 40 40
   40 40

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,875$7,020$72,895
2024$65,875$7,020$72,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps