23 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0308/ 000/
Control#
00075266
Owner
PARNELL, LESHA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,600
PID
75266
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,500$6,100$44,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPARNELL, LESHA
Co-Owner
Address23 HIGH STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-0407
Sale Date09/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARNELL, LESHA$25,000 2875-040709/17/2024
WOOMERT, WILLIS E$1 2800-225812/09/2022
TRETTER, BARBARA ANN; WOOMERT, WILLIS E$1 2727-010404/08/2021
TRETTER, BARBARA ANN; WOOMERT, MARY A; WOOMERT, WILLIS E$1 2461-026702/05/2013
TRETTER, BARBARA ANN; WOOMERT, WILLIS E$0 1393-079907/06/1987
TRETTER, B A, WOOMERT, W JR, A$0 1387-028201/15/1987
WOOMERT, W H & T G V$0 0686-032210/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 482 482
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 402 402
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 482 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,436 884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage24
Depth42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,900$3,000$12,900
2024$9,900$3,000$12,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps