11 PLEASANT ROW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 PLEASANT ROW STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0317/ 000/
Control#
00075275
Owner
LOUISE E LEVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,000
PID
75275
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,100$10,900$95,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUISE E LEVAN
Co-Owner
Address
11 PLEASANT ROW RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-0838
Sale Date04/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOUISE E LEVAN; MELISSA ELIZA LEVAN$1 2857-083804/25/2024
LEVAN, DENNIS A$0 1455-050711/05/1990
SCH HAVEN TRUST CO$0 1388-044502/20/1987
LEVAN, D A & L E$0 1096-069604/06/1968
LEVAN, A E & I M$0 0633-001210/28/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 786 786
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 45 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 81 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 74 0
   2,738 1,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage23
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock105.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock20.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,495$3,000$22,495
2024$19,495$3,000$22,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps