40 MARGARETTA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 MARGARETTA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0317/ 001/
Control#
00075276
Owner
LEVAN, MELISSA E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$56,600
PID
75276
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$8,900$56,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVAN, MELISSA E
Co-Owner
Address
40 S MARGARETTA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2356-2172
Sale Date11/10/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIEFER, ERIC J; LEVAN, MELISSA E$7,000 2356-217211/10/2009
LEVAN, IRENE$0 1455-050311/05/1990
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN TRUST TUST CO$0 1388-044502/20/1987
LEVAN, I M$0 1187-050403/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate63F-13
Econ Dep Adj500
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   1,038 504

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage22
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,590$3,000$7,590
2024$4,590$3,000$7,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps