19 PLEASANT ROW
 Print  Map It

Location
19 PLEASANT ROW
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0321/ 000/
Control#
00075280
Owner
MOYER, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,800
PID
75280
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,500$19,300$105,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
19 PLEASANT ROW
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2060-2362
Sale Date08/26/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, BRIAN$1 2060-236208/26/2003
MOYER GARY L$1 0014-020002/20/1997
MOYER, ERNEST A & BETTY J$0 1082-002412/07/1966
DEIBERT, H M & M M$0 0541-005909/12/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,673
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 809 809
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 809 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 130 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 55 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,723 1,673

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth168

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete88.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,045$3,000$21,045
2024$18,045$3,000$21,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps