21 PLEASANT ROW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 PLEASANT ROW STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0323/ 000/
Control#
00075282
Owner
HOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,400
PID
75282
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,600$8,800$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address
21 PLEASANT ROW
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-0885
Sale Date09/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER M$48,000 2512-088509/08/2014
ALLEN, CHARLES C$29,000 2418-138410/13/2011
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1 2412-025905/16/2011
MCCULLOUGH, ERIN P; MCCULLOUGH, PATRICK B$1 2021-286312/13/2002
MCCULLOUGH ERIN P$26,000 1391-025012/10/2001
GALL VICTORIA$0 0951-057612/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 866 866
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 866 866
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   2,517 1,732

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,305$3,000$15,305
2024$12,305$3,000$15,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps