139 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0325/ 000/
Control#
00075284
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HOSE CO NO 2
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$366,100
PID
75284
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,900$48,200$366,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL HOSE CO NO 2
Co-OwnerST PETER & E UNION ST
AddressPO BOX 132
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2303-1514
Sale Date04/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERMAN, JACK C; SCHUYLKILL HOSE CO NO 2$120,000 2303-151404/23/2008
HERMAN, JACK C$1 1282-015108/20/2001
HERMAN J & REBER K P & V L$86,000 1476-004501/31/1992
SCHOOL DISTRICT EAST WARD$0 0561-029002/06/1931
SCHOOL DISTRICT EAST WARD$0 0561-023501/28/1931
SCHOOL DISTRICT EAST WARD$0 0561-023701/26/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 17,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCL02Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(2) 11,516 11,516
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 5,758 5,758
   17,274 17,274
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,952
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,976 1,976
DAYDaycare Center 1,976 1,976
   3,952 3,952

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.80

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary14200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,345$10,535$47,880
2024$37,345$10,535$47,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps