47 ST PETER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
47 ST PETER ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0327/ 000/
Control#
00075286
Owner
YEAKEL, TYLER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,100
PID
75286
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,100$9,000$63,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAKEL, TYLER J
Co-Owner
Address
40 RAILROAD ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0089
Sale Date02/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAKEL, TYLER J$1 2809-008902/22/2023
KOPPENHAVER, JOANN M; KOPPENHAVER, ROBERT L$1 2164-181308/18/2005
GRESSIK, KRISTY L; KOPPENHAVER, JASON M$48,000 1687-011311/01/1996
STATLER, T JR & K$0 1412-058608/05/1988
RIZZUTO, J C$0 1390-011603/10/1987
FEENEY, J P & K I$0 1105-076711/18/1968
COLLER, F W & F D$0 1031-017311/20/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 636 636
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 636 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   2,437 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage22
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,850$3,000$23,850
2024$20,850$3,000$23,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps