41 ST PETER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
41 ST PETER ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0330/ 000/
Control#
00075289
Owner
ADAMS, GARRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,300
PID
75289
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,300$7,000$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, GARRY J
Co-Owner
Address
41 S ST PETER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-2891
Sale Date01/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, GARRY J$55,000 2460-289101/25/2013
DAYSON, THOMAS W$38,000 2315-257708/26/2008
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSN$818 2293-086302/15/2008
SHOLLENBERGER, CANDIDA D$61,000 2141-272703/21/2005
OSATCHUCK, CHRISTIE R; OSATCHUCK, RICHARD L$1 2009-144709/30/2002
CLAUSER JAMES R & KARLEEN J$26,500 0469-004211/12/1998
BECKER IRENE$0 1048-013808/12/1963
BATDORF I M$0 0495-034305/14/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 1,042
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 561 561
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 481 481
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 481 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
SLBR-SLAB 105 0
   1,743 1,042

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,095$2,405$15,500
2024$13,095$2,405$15,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps