37 ST PETER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 ST PETER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0331/ 000/
Control#
00075290
Owner
ARTISTS IN MOTION PERFORMING
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$352,600
PID
75290
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,600$33,000$352,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARTISTS IN MOTION PERFORMING
Co-OwnerARTS LLC
Address44 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$102,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-0690
Sale Date04/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTISTS IN MOTION PERFORMING$102,500 2626-069004/30/2018
DEUBER, MICHAEL$79,000 2431-011003/08/2012
SELTZER, ROBERT E$65,000 2254-214204/16/2007
REPPY, DANIEL; SPEARLY, RALPH$1 2028-155209/13/2002
SPEARLY R & REPPY D & WILLIAM$15,000 1483-007001/02/2002
MAURER T J & LUCKENBILL F C$1 1531-014611/24/1993
PAGE HOME ASSOC$0 0918-050904/02/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 9,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:AUD: Auditorium/Theater
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
AUDAuditorium/Theater 3,288 3,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,288 3,288
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 3,288 3,288
   9,864 9,864
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:AUD: Auditorium/Theater
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asbestos
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,696 1,696
   1,696 1,696

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,250$6,175$59,425
2024$53,250$6,175$59,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps