112 WILSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 WILSON STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0334/ 000/
Control#
00075293
Owner
DETWEILER, SAMUEL R
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,500
PID
75293
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$7,800$55,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDETWEILER, SAMUEL R
Co-Owner
Address
9 STATE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2353-1356
Sale Date10/09/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DETWEILER, CHARLES H; DETWEILER, SAMUEL R$1 2353-135610/09/2009
DETWEILER, ARLYS M; DETWEILER, SAMUEL B$0 1196-057509/13/1974
DETWEILER, C S & C M$0 0717-004710/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 947 947
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 933 933
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   3,029 1,880

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage45
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,880$3,000$18,880
2024$15,880$3,000$18,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps