120 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0337/ 000/
Control#
00075296
Owner
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,200
PID
75296
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,900$27,300$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASSINGTON, STANLEY J
Co-Owner
Address
120 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2288-0362
Sale Date12/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY J$1 2288-036212/06/2007
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY J; THOMAS, M BARBARA$0 1393-072707/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 3,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63g - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,035 2,035
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,357 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 481 0
SLBR-SLAB 118 0
   5,166 3,210

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage20
Depth238

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,275$4,165$37,440
2024$33,275$4,165$37,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps