106 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0342/ 000/
Control#
00075301
Owner
COAL REGION RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$229,200
PID
75301
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,000$32,200$229,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOAL REGION RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4092
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-1077
Sale Date10/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COAL REGION RENTALS LLC$240,000 2925-107710/07/2025
SIRO, THOMAS$0 1372-063403/26/1986
SCHLITZERS, PHARMACY INC$0 1273-026005/09/1979
SCH HAVEN TR CO$0 1272-043003/23/1979
SCHIMPF, D F & L J$0 1078-020507/08/1966
LECHNER, A B & C S$0 0489-008908/24/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 760
RTLRetail Store 760 760
   3,040 3,040
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 448
   1,344 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,785$6,700$23,485
2024$16,785$6,700$23,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps