10 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0355/ 000/
Control#
00075313
Owner
JONES, ALEXANDER
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$247,400
PID
75313
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,200$32,200$247,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address
165 WILD CHERRY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-0021
Sale Date10/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EARNEST JONES, BRITTANY; JONES, ALEXANDER$1 2706-002110/09/2020
MOYER, DAVID E; MOYER, MARIE S$65,000 1603-003305/01/1995
MOYER, R A & B M$0 1425-049204/11/1989
CROSSLEY, S W & D C$0 0608-034101/28/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 735
RTLRetail Store 735 735
   2,940 2,940
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 48
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Frame
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 48 48
   48 48
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 678 678
   2,034 2,034
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 64
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 64 64
   64 64

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl316.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,685$6,570$33,255
2024$26,685$6,570$33,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps