40 ST PETER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 ST PETER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0363/ 000/
Control#
00075321
Owner
ROMBERGER, TODD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,000
PID
75321
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,600$8,400$77,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROMBERGER, TODD E
Co-Owner
Address
40 S ST PETER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1553-0103
Sale Date05/20/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMBERGER, TODD E; STOLTZ, JENNIFER$39,000 1553-010305/20/1994
SCHIMPF, J A$1 1507-008204/30/1993
SCHIMPF, M J & J A$33,000 1462-068005/02/1991
LEHMAN, R K & KEELY, P L$0 1354-091601/24/1985
BRESSLER, R H & C M$0 1027-018709/06/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   1,890 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,945$3,000$19,945
2024$16,945$3,000$19,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps