33 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0369/ 000/
Control#
00075327
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, TINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,500
PID
75327
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,400$9,100$100,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, TINA
Co-Owner
Address
33 EAST UNION STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2486-0701
Sale Date10/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, TINA$1 2486-070110/16/2013
ZIMMERMAN, TINA; ZIMMERMAN, TODD$57,100 1316-008909/22/2001
STONE SHARON$29,000 1501-014104/29/1993
HOPSTETTER, L A & NESTER, A R$0 1416-006210/12/1988
YARRISH, J J & J$0 1057-028007/01/1964
BOARD, G S & R M$0 0584-013011/30/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 664 664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 21 0
SLBR-SLAB 376 0
   2,453 1,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,325$3,000$19,325
2024$16,325$3,000$19,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps