23 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
23 E UNION ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0374/ 000/
Control#
00075332
Owner
TYLER STRAUSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,100
PID
75332
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,700$10,400$82,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER STRAUSE
Co-Owner
Address
23 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-1119
Sale Date05/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TYLER STRAUSE$120,000 2858-111905/09/2024
MCGLONE, DENNIS J$1 2511-203508/28/2014
MCGLONE, DENNIS J; MCGLONE, JOHN J$1 2166-149008/30/2005
MCGLONE, DOROTHY M; MCGLONE, JOHN J$1 0559-009103/08/1999
MCGLONE DOROTHY M$0 0661-014212/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 562 562
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 562 562
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,016 1,124

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,880$3,000$16,880
2024$13,880$3,000$16,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps