43 N ST JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 N ST JOHN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0386/ 000/
Control#
00075344
Owner
PB MAD PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$179,600
PID
75344
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,700$17,900$179,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPB MAD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
965 OSAGE RD
PITTSBURG, PA 15243
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-2194
Sale Date09/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PB MAD PROPERTIES LLC$136,000 2512-219409/10/2014
DEWALD PROP FAM LTD PRTNRSHP$1 2373-119004/27/2010
DEWALD FMLY PRPRTS LTDPRTNRSHP$100,000 2237-145612/19/2006
DEWALD, AARON P; DEWALD, CAROL J; DEWALD, TIMOTHY M$1 1523-000709/28/1993
DEWALD, A P$0 1310-006310/05/1981
DEWALD, H E & M M$0 0610-020401/15/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:7
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 3,024 3,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 1,008
   4,032 4,032
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 784
   2,352 2,352
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 560 560
   560 560

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,380$3,820$38,200
2024$34,380$3,820$38,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps