46 ST JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 ST JOHN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0387/ 000/
Control#
00075345
Owner
DOC LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,800
PID
75345
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,300$15,500$232,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOC LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2338-0521
Sale Date05/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOC LLC$140,000 2338-052105/06/2009
PFLUEGER, MARION E; PFLUEGER, RICHARD K$1 1540-034502/18/1994
HURST, M E$0 1294-051908/29/1980
HUMPHREYS, E & F M$0 1220-099803/19/1976
HUMPHREYS, F M$0 1220-099303/15/1976
COLDREN, M$0 0575-028109/11/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,964
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,610 1,610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,578 1,578
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,552 776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,578 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   6,414 3,964

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,925$1,995$49,920
2024$47,925$1,995$49,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps