40 ST JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 ST JOHN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0389/ 000/
Control#
00075348
Owner
IMOBILIARIA LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,500
PID
75348
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,300$15,200$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerIMOBILIARIA LLC
Co-Owner
Address
100 W MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-0395
Sale Date07/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMOBILIARIA LLC$16,000 2510-039507/20/2014
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1,166 2463-143002/13/2013
WATSON, JUSTIN R; WATSON, LETITIA$89,900 2184-035712/22/2005
LONG, WILLIAM L$38,000 0404-029108/25/1998
TROY&MILLER&RUBRIGHT&DOMALAKES$0 1540-009012/31/1993
DOMALAKES, J E & MILLER, C M$0 1339-037412/23/1983
RUBRIGHT, W H ETAL$0 1201-057907/01/1980
POHRONEZNY, M G$0 1172-009604/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,228 1,228
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 520 260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   3,860 2,508

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,235$5,085$36,320
2024$31,235$5,085$36,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps