38 ST JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 ST JOHN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0390/ 000/
Control#
00075349
Owner
ZANE, J ROBERT
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$190,400
PID
75349
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,900$16,500$190,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZANE, J ROBERT
Co-Owner38 ST JOHN ST
AddressPO BOX 96
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1699-0124
Sale Date11/05/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZANE, J ROBERT$1 1699-012411/05/1987
ZANE, J A$0 1232-061311/03/1976
ZANE, J A$0 0947-008209/27/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 720
OFCOffice 720 720
   2,880 2,880
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 308 308
   924 924
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 168
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 84 84
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 84 84
   168 168
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 27
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 27 27
   27 27

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,365$2,760$23,125
2024$20,365$2,760$23,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps