22 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0404/ 000/
Control#
00075371
Owner
DOC LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$198,600
PID
75371
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,700$33,900$198,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOC LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2588-0051
Sale Date02/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOC LLC$50,000 2588-005102/17/2017
PETERS, JOSEPH C$40,000 2104-261507/02/2004
KERSCHNER, BRAD J$75,000 1495-016603/10/1993
HOUCK, S L$0 1445-044304/27/1990
KEMFORT, C K & P A$0 1388-085002/27/1987
TROUTMAN, D M & J$0 1315-028503/22/1982
SNYDER, R W & C$0 1207-002906/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 957 957
GENGeneral/Retail Services 957 957
APT-FApartment(F) 478 478
   2,392 2,392
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 191
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 93 93
RAResidential Appendage 65 65
APT-FApartment(F) 33 33
   191 191
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,212
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 2,106 2,106
GENGeneral/Retail Services 2,106 2,106
   4,212 4,212
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,944 1,944
   1,944 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,095$5,510$23,605
2024$18,095$5,510$23,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps