41 PARKWAY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 PARKWAY AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0425/ 000/
Control#
00075393
Owner
HERTZ, ERIC M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
75393
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,600$9,400$102,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZ, ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address
41 PARKWAY AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2586-0499
Sale Date01/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZ, ERIC M; HERTZ, KAREN A$50,000 2586-049901/27/2016
STOYER, JENNIFER A; STOYER, MARTIN S$52,000 0103-002807/08/1997
YODER, M E$0 0640-027707/28/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,462
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-31
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 766 766
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 386 0
   2,544 1,462

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,270$3,000$28,270
2024$25,270$3,000$28,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps