17 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0154/ 000/
Control#
00007540
Owner
PETRITSCH, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
7540
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,900$4,100$102,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH, PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
17 WALNUT ST
DELANO, PA 182200091
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1653-0101
Sale Date04/09/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH, PATRICIA A$1 1653-010104/09/1996
PETRITSCH, E J & P A$1 1597-017103/22/1995
PETRITSCH, E J & A J$1 1579-282511/04/1994
PETRITSCH, E J & P A$1 1478-032503/25/1992
PETRITSCH, E J & M E$0 1045-000105/08/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 808 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 292 0
   2,492 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage27
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,980$2,250$15,230
2024$12,980$2,250$15,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps