140 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
140 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0451/ 000/
Control#
00075420
Owner
CJD PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,900
PID
75420
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,700$28,200$165,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCJD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 W PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$147,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-0996
Sale Date02/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CJD PROPERTIES LLC$147,500 2943-099602/12/2026
CRONEBERGER, BRUCE; CRONEBERGER, SHIRLEY$0 1052-051901/10/1964
MCPHILLIPS, H P & M A$0 0691-004511/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,777
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 913 913
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   3,096 1,777

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage30
Depth166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,275$4,360$35,635
2024$31,275$4,360$35,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps