142 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0452/ 000/
Control#
00075421
Owner
HAWORTH, BRAD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,600
PID
75421
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,000$17,600$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWORTH, BRAD L
Co-Owner
Address
142 W MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-0976
Sale Date12/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWORTH, BRAD L; HAWORTH, SAMANTHA JO$125,000 2803-097612/22/2022
DE GONZALES, MARIA C CLAUDIO; GONZALES, ANGEL L; PERRY, SERENA R$75,000 2508-043607/10/2014
JENKINS, LOUISE; JENKINS, TORY$60,000 1512-015607/09/1993
HERTZ, T J & D M$0 1294-057509/02/1986
HEFFNER, F B & P A$0 1112-085007/08/1969
FARLEY, R A & A$0 0871-003810/15/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63K-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,024 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 334 0
   3,614 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage32
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,420$3,000$33,420
2024$30,420$3,000$33,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps