144 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
144 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0453/ 000/
Control#
00075422
Owner
HOWER, ARNOLD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,400
PID
75422
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,800$28,600$169,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWER, ARNOLD
Co-Owner
Address
144 W MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$192,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798-0247
Sale Date11/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOWER, ARNOLD$192,000 2798-024711/10/2022
CARSEY, MARY E$1 2603-206608/04/2017
CARSEY, CHRISTOPHER R; CARSEY, MARY E$69,500 2147-226304/26/2005
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSN$751 2123-260110/22/2004
HECK, KEVIN J$1 2031-001602/25/2003
HECK KEVIN J & AMY M$86,000 0921-030306/28/2000
RENNINGER E H & PA$0 1257-028206/01/1978
RENNINGER E H$0 1231-096511/03/1976
HEIM G R & C B$0 1108-002902/14/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,751
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63k - F - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,118 559
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,326 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 114 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 532 0
   4,450 1,751

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage52
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,410$4,275$34,685
2024$30,410$4,275$34,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps