Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
139 HOOVER ST
Print
Map It
Location
139 HOOVER ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0457/ 000/
Control#
00075426
Owner
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,600
PID
75426
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$133,000
$11,600
$144,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
701 SOUTH LEWIS ROAD
BOYERSFORD, PA 19468
Sale Price
$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2878-0266
Sale Date
10/03/2024
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
$71,000
2878-0266
10/03/2024
CHIMINITZ, JOSEPH D; VILLARREAL, JUSTINE ANN
$72,000
2204-0964
05/15/2006
MILLER, ARTUR
$0
0656-0181
08/23/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,270
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
63K-11
Econ Dep Adj
120
R-FIRST FLOOR
955
955
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
955
315
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,130
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
270
0
3,310
1,270
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
31
Depth
70
Total
2025
$25,310
$3,780
$29,090
2024
$25,310
$3,780
$29,090
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps