134 HOOVER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 HOOVER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0462/ 000/
Control#
00075431
Owner
GAUKER, TRISH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,800
PID
75431
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,200$11,600$157,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUKER, TRISH A
Co-Owner
Address
134 HOOVER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-2207
Sale Date03/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAUKER, TRISH A$54,000 2685-220703/20/2020
GAUKER, CHRISTINE A$53,000 0107-028707/10/1997
MINNICH, GLENN A JR$1 1474-079101/02/1991
SCHRADER, S L & M G$0 1132-095801/07/1971
MINNICK, H & M$0 0643-003403/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 973
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63K-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 168 55
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   2,352 973

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage31
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,245$3,000$20,245
2024$17,245$3,000$20,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps