22 ST CHARLES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 ST CHARLES STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0471/ 000/
Control#
00075440
Owner
RESSLER, BARBARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,000
PID
75440
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,300$26,700$150,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRESSLER, BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
22 CHARLES ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1279-0880
Sale Date09/20/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESSLER, BARBARA$0 1279-088009/20/1979
LEAHAN, J & A$0 0679-002005/07/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63k - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 708 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 708 708
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,379 1,416

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage33
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood280.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood27.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,505$4,100$23,605
2024$19,505$4,100$23,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps