220 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
220 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0480/ 000/
Control#
00075449
Owner
CHURCH OF NAZARENE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$680,000
PID
75449
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$645,100$34,900$680,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH OF NAZARENE
Co-Owner
Address
220 W MAIN STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 179721942
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0672-0676
Sale Date09/27/1945

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHURCH OF NAZARENE$0 0672-067609/27/1945
CHURCH OF NAZARENE; CHURCH OF NAZARENE$0 0670-025309/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63k - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,068 1,068
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   3,144 2,136
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,811
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 4,811 4,811
   4,811 4,811
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 312
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 312 312
   312 312

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,195$11,975$154,170
2024$142,195$11,975$154,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps