Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
125 ST CHARLES STREET
Print
Map It
Location
125 ST CHARLES STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0497/ 000/
Control#
00075467
Owner
NEWCOMER, LUELLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,800
PID
75467
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$61,600
$9,200
$70,800
Owner of Record
Owner
NEWCOMER, LUELLA
Co-Owner
Address
125 ST CHARLES ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1560-0260
Sale Date
03/22/1996
COOPER, ADAM C; NEWCOMER, LUELLA
$45,000
1560-0260
03/22/1996
NEWCOMER, R & L
$0
1084-0523
03/23/1967
CITIZENS, B & S ASSOC
$0
0951-0365
12/06/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
832
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D-05
Govern BaseRate
63k - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
416
416
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
416
416
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
416
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
128
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
35
0
1,411
832
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
78
Depth
21
Total
2025
$8,370
$3,000
$11,370
2024
$8,370
$3,000
$11,370
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps