137 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
137 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0504/ 000/
Control#
00075475
Owner
GEHRING, RODGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,700
PID
75475
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,300$31,400$177,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGEHRING, RODGER
Co-Owner
Address
137 COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$89,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2046-0800
Sale Date06/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEHRING, LISA; GEHRING, RODGER$89,500 2046-080006/10/2003
EVITTS CHRISTOPHER & TARA JO$1 0397-009408/18/1998
REBER, KENNETH P & VIRGINIA L$28,000 1650-027403/22/1996
HARIG, J & M$0 0676-021803/21/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,501
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 601 601
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,081 1,501

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage30
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,870$6,300$23,170
2024$16,870$6,300$23,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps