106 ST JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 ST JOHN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0547/ 000/
Control#
00075523
Owner
COAL REGION ENTERPRISES,LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$210,300
PID
75523
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,900$32,400$210,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOAL REGION ENTERPRISES,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
900 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-1809
Sale Date06/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COAL REGION ENTERPRISES,LLC$110,000 2783-180906/15/2022
MACHAMER, ALAN R; MACHAMER, BERNICE A$0 1367-061711/08/1985
LOSCH BOILER SALES & SERVICES$0 0833-032001/02/1952
LOSCH BOILER SALES & SERVICES$0 0642-018701/27/1943
SAYLOR, A R EST & UX$0 0441-010309/30/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:5
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,799 2,799
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 933 933
   3,732 3,732
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 54
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 54 54
   54 54
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 16
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 16 16
   16 16
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 570
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 285 285
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 285 285
   570 570
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 392
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 196 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 196 196
   392 392
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 142
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 142 142
   142 142
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 40
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 30 30
APTApartment 10 10
   40 40
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 12
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 12 12
   12 12
Building 1 : Section 9
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Area
APTApartment 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 1,080
   2,160 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,515$4,350$36,865
2024$32,515$4,350$36,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps