115 ST JOHN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
115 ST JOHN ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0557/ 000/
Control#
00075533
Owner
IMOBILIARIA LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,200
PID
75533
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,700$7,500$107,200

Owner of Record
OwnerIMOBILIARIA LLC
Co-Owner
Address
100 W MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0149
Sale Date05/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMOBILIARIA LLC$26,000 2629-014905/29/2018
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1 2622-020703/14/2018
NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,145 2620-254802/16/2018
GUNTON, BRIAN A$45,000 2517-283011/14/2014
FAYASH, PATTI A$60,500 2231-004611/10/2006
FAYASH, PATTI A$60,500 2203-129205/15/2006
FULLER REAL ESTATE LTD PTNRSHP$40,000 1286-031608/25/2001
KRAMMES SR ROBERT L$1 1502-000905/04/1993
KRAMMES SR ROBERT L$0 1362-084307/12/1985
SANTEE, S G & H T$0 0904-014007/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,995
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 802 802
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 802 802
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 782 391
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 847 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
SLBR-SLAB 54 0
   3,521 1,995

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage21
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,650$1,170$10,820
2024$9,650$1,170$10,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps