111 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0575/ 000/
Control#
00075551
Owner
KNOBLAUCH, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,600
PID
75551
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,700$6,900$136,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOBLAUCH, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
111 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-2744
Sale Date09/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNOBLAUCH, BRIAN; KNOBLAUCH, DENISE$80,000 2789-274409/07/2022
RAUCH, KENNETH$0 1114-086208/28/1969
FREHAFER, E & E R$0 0461-020102/27/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   2,172 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage26
Depth45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,065$3,000$24,065
2024$21,065$3,000$24,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps